Vodacom Super 14 squads (round 9)

Get you fantasy team in order with the squads for round 9 of the Vodacom Super 14.

Crusaders v Waratahs 7 April at 09:35 Christchurch

Waratahs: Peter Hewat, Wendell Sailor, Morgan Turinui, Shaun Berne, Lote Tuqiri, Daniel Halangahu, Chris Whitaker (capt), David Lyons, Phil Waugh, Wycliff Palu, Daniel Vickerman, Alex Kanaar, Al Baxter, Adam Freier, Matt Dunning. Replacements: Tatafu Polota-Nau, Benn Robinson, Rocky Elsom, Stephen Hoiles, Brett Sheehan, Sam Norton-Knightm, Ben Jacobs, Will Caldwell.

Crusaders: Leon MacDonald, Rico Gear, Caleb Ralph, Aaron Mauger, Scott Hamilton, Daniel Carter, Andrew Ellis, Mose Tuiali’i, Richard McCaw (capt), Reuben Thorne, Ross Filipo, Chris Jack, Campbell Johnstone, Corey Flynn, Greg Somerville.
Replacements: Tone Kopelani, Wyatt Crockett, Brad Mika, Johnny Leo’o, Kevin Senio, Cameron McIntyre, Casey Laulala.

Highlanders v Western Force 8 April at 04:35 Dunedin

HIGHLANDERS: 15 Ben Blair, 14 Vilimoni Delasau, 13 Neil Brew, 12 Seilala Mapusua, 11 Roy Kinikinilau, 10 Callum Bruce, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Craig Newby (c), 7 Tim Boys, 6 Josh Blackie, 5 Filipo Levi, 4 Tom Donnelly, 3 Carl Hayman, 2 Jason Macdonald, 1 Nick White. Reserves: 16 Anton Oliver, 17 Clarke Dermody, 18 James Ryan, 19 Hale T-Pole, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Willie Ripia, 22 Ben Smith.

WESTERN FORCE: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Gavin DeBartolo, 13 Josh Graham, 12 Scott Staniforth, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 James Hilgendorf, 9 Matt Henjak, 8 Scott Fava, 7 Matt Hodgson, 6 David Pusey, 5 Nathan Sharpe (c), 4 Rudi Vedelago, 3 David Fitter, 2 Brendan Cannon, 1 Gareth Hardy. Reserves: 16 Tai McIsaac ,17 Angus Scott, 18 Luke Doherty, 19 Tim Davidson ,20 Chris O’Young, 21 Scott Daruda, 22 Brock James, 23 John Welborn.

Chiefs v Vodacom Bulls 8 April at 07:30 Hamilton

Chiefs: 1 Simms Davison, 2 Tom Willis, 3 Nathan White, 4 Bernie Upton, 5 Sean Hohneck, 6 Steven Bates, 7 Marty Holah (c), 8 Sione Lauaki, 9 Byron Kelleher, 10 Stephen Donald, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 12 Sam Tuitupou, 13 Niva Ta’auso, 14 Sosene Anesi, 15 Mils Muliaina
Reserves: Aleki Lutui, Ben Castle, Jono Gibbes/Kristian Ormsby, Liam Messam, Jamie Nutbrown, David Hill/Mark Ranby/Lelia Masaga, Loki Crichton.

Bulls: 15. Johan Roets, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. Rudi Coetzee, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Morne Steyn, 9. Fourie du Preez, 8. Pedrie Wannenburg, 7. Jacques Cronje, 6. Tim Dlulane, 5. Victor Matfield (c), 4. Bakkies Botha, 3. Andries Human, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Jaco Engels
Replacements: 16. Adriaan Strauss, 17. Wessel Roux, 18. Danie Rossouw, 19. Pierre Spies, 20. Heinie Adams, 21. JP Nel, 22. John Mametsa

Blues v Vodacom Stormers 8 April at 09:35 Auckland

BLUES: 15 Brent Ward, 14 Viliame Waqaseduadua, 13 Anthony Tuitavake, 12 Rua Tipoki, 11 Joe Rokocoko, 10 Isa Nacewa, 9 John Senio, 8 Nick Williams, 7 Onosai’i Tololima Auva’a, 6 Troy Flavell, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Greg Rawlinson, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (c), Tony Woodock. Reserves: 16 Tim Dow, 17 Saimone Taumoepeau, 18 Kurtis Haiu, 19 Regan Tamihere, 20 Junior Poluleuigaga, 21 Luke McAlister, 22 Ben Atiga.

Stormers: 15.Joe Pietersen, 14.Tonderai Chavhanga, 13.De Wet Barry (c), 12.Jean De Villiers, 11.Marius Joubert, 10.Naas Olivier, 9. Bolla Conradie, 8. Adri Badenhorst, 7 Schalk Burger, 6. Luke Watson, 5.Gerrie Britz, 4.Andries Bekker, 3.Eddie Andrews, 2.Hanyani Shimange, 1.JD Moller
Replacements:16.Schalk Brits, 17.Neil Fullard. 18.Henk Eksteen, 19.Joe Van Niekerk, 20.Neil De Kock, 21.Peter Grant, 22.Jongi Nokwe

Brumbies v Vodacom Cheetahs 8 April at 11:40 Canberra

Brumbies: 1 Nic Henderson, 2 Jeremy Paul, 3 Guy Shepherdson, 4 Alister Campbell, 5 Mark Chisholm, 6 Daniel Heenan, 7 George Smith, 8 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 9 George Gregan, 10 Stephen Larkham, 11 Mark Gerrard, 12 Matt Giteau, 13 Stirling Mortlock(c), 14 Clyde Rathbone, 15 Adam Ashley-Cooper
Replacements: 16 James McCormack, 17 Bill Young, 18 Radike Samo, 19 Julian Salvi, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Gene Fairbanks, 22 Joel Wilson

Cheetahs: Bevin Fortuin, Giscard Pieters, Ronnie Cooke, Barry Goodes, Sinethemba Zweni, Meyer Bosman, Michael Claassens, Frans Viljoen, Ockie van Zyl, Ryno van der Merwe (kaptein), Barend Pieterse, Corniel van Zyl, Jannie du Plessis, Tiaan Liebenberg, Os du Randt. Reserves: Wian du Preez, Ollie le Roux, Cobus Grobler, Kabamba Floors, Keith Lowen, Willem de Waal and Eddie Fredericks.

Cats v Reds 8 April at 17:00 Johannesburg

Cats : 15. Conrad Jantjes, 14. Wylie Human, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Wayne Julies, 11. Grant Esterhuizen, 10. Andre Pretorius, 9. Jano Vermaak, 8. Cobus Grobbelaar, 7. Wikus van Heerden (c), 6. Gerhard Vosloo, 5. Willem Stoltz, 4. Gordon Gilfillan, 3. Marius Hurter, 2. Delarey du Preez, 1. Pietman van Niekerk
Replacements: 16. Lukas van Biljon, 17. Lawrence Sephaka, 18. Jannes Labuschagne, 19. Ernst Joubert, 20. Ricky Januarie, 21. Doppies la Grange, 22. Earl Rose

Reds: Drew Mitchell, Peter Hynes, Ben Tune, Julian Huxley, Caleb Brown, Berrick Barnes, Josh Valentine, John Roe (c), David Croft, Tom McVerry, James Horwill, Mark Connors, Rodney Blake, Sean Hardman, Greg Holmes.
Replacements: Ole Avei, Anthony Mathison, Cameron Treloar, Mitchell Chapman, Nic Berry, Lloyd Johansson, Tim Atkinson.