Vodacom Super 14 squads (Round 11)

Here are all the teams for this weekend’s matches, so you can make informed decisions in the fantasy league.

Chiefs v Cheetahs

CHIEFS: 15 Sosene Anesi, 14 Anthony Tahana, 13 Niva Ta’auso, 12 Sam Tuitupou, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Jamie Nutbrown; 8 Liam Messam, 7 Marty Holah, 6 Kristian Ormsby, 5 Sean Hohneck, 4 Jono Gibbes (c), 3 Nathan White, 2 Aleki Lutui, 1 Simms Davison.
Subs: 16 Tom Willis, 17 Ben Castle, 18 Bernie Upton, 19 Steven Bates, 20 Byron Kelleher, 21 David Hill, 22 Mils Muliaina/Loki Crichton.

CHEETAHS: 15 Bevin Fortuin, 14 Giscard Pieters, 13 Ronnie Cooke, 12 Keith Lowen, 11 Gaffie du Toit, 10 Willem de Waal, 9 Falie Oelschig, 8 Ryno van der Merwe (c), 7 Barend Pieterse, 6 Kabamba Floors, 5 Corniel van Zyl, 4 Cobus Grobler, 3 Jannie du Plessis, 2 Tiaan Liebenberg, 1 Ollie le Roux.
Subs: 16 Wian du Preez, 17 Os du Randt, 18 Ockie van Zyl, 19 Gareth Krause, 20 Michael Claassens, 21 Meyer Bosman, 22 Eddie Fredericks.

Reds v Stormers

REDS: 15 Drew Mitchell, 14 Peter Hynes, 13 Ben Tune, 12 Julian Huxley, 11 Caleb Brown, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Josh Valentine, 8 John Roe (c), 7 David Croft, 6 Tom McVerry, 5 James Horwill, 4 Mark Connors, 3 Rodney Blake, 2 Sean Hardman, 1 Greg Holmes.
Subs: 16 Stephen Moore, 17 Anthony Mathison, 18 Cameron Treloar, 19 Mitchell Chapman, 20 Nic Berry, 21 Lloyd Johansson, 22 Tim Atkinson.

STORMERS: 15 Tonderai Chavhanga, 14 Rayno Benjamin, 13 Jean de Villiers, 12 De Wet Barry (c), 11 Jongi Nokwe, 10 Naas Olivier, 9 Bolla Conradie, 8 Joe van Niekerk, 7 Schalk Burger, 6 Luke Watson, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Gerrie Britz, 3 Neil Fullard, 2 Schalk Brits (c), 1 JD Moller.
Subs: 16 Hanyani Masana Shimange, 17 Eddie Andrews, 18 Henk Eksteen, 19 Adri Badenhorst, 20 Neil de Kock / Joe Pietersen, 21 Peter Grant, 22 Marius Joubert.

Western Force v Crusaders

WESTERN FORCE: 15 Cameron Shepherd, 14 Haig Sare, 13 Josh Graham, 12 Scott Staniforth, 11 Digby Ioane, 10 Scott Daruda, 9 Matt Henjak; 8 Scott Fava, 7 Matt Hodgson, 6 David Pusey, 5 Nathan Sharpe (c), 4 Pat O’Connor, 3 Angus Scott, 2 Tai McIsaac, 1 Gareth Hardy.
Subs: 16 Luke Holmes, 17 David Te Moana, 18 Luke Doherty, 19 Tim Davidson, 20 Chris O’Young, 21 Brock James, 22 Tajhon Mailata.

CRUSADERS: 15 Leon MacDonald, 14 Rico Gear, 13 Caleb Ralph, 12 Aaron Mauger, 11 Scott Hamilton, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Andrew Ellis; 8 Mose Tuiali’i, 7 Richie McCaw (c), 6 Reuben Thorne, 5 Kevin O’Neill, 4 Ross Filipo, 3 Campbell Johnstone, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
Subs: 16 Tone Kopelani, 17 Greg Somerville, 18 Johnny Leo’o, 19 Tanerau Latimer, 20 Kevin Senio, 21 Stephen Brett, 22 Casey Laulala.

Brumbies v Hurricanes

BRUMBIES: 15 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14 Clyde Rathbone, 13 Stirling Mortlock (c), 12 Joel Wilson, 11 Mark Gerrard, 10 Gene Fairbanks, 9 George Gregan; 8 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 7 George Smith, 6 Daniel Heenan, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Alister Campbell, 3 Nic Henderson, 2 Jeremy Paul, 1 Bill Young.
Subs: 16 James McCormack, 17 Guy Shepherdson, 18 Radike Samo, 19 Julian Salvi, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Peter Owens, 22 Ben Batger.

HURRICANES: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Lome Fa’atau, 13 Ma’a Nonu, 12 Tana Umaga, 11 Shannon Paku, 10 David Holwell, 9 Piri Weepu, 8 Rodney So’oialo (c), 7 Chris Masoe, 6 Jerry Collins, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Paul Tito, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore, 1 John Schwalger.
Subs: 16 Luke Mahoney, 17 Joe McDonnell, 18 Luke Andrews, 19 Thomas Waldrom, 20 Brendan Haami, 21 Jimmy Gopperth, 22 Tamati Ellison.

Sharks v Blues

SHARKS: to be named.

BLUES: 15 Brent Ward, 14 Doug Howlett, 13 Anthony Tuitavake, 12 Isa Nacewa, 11 Joe Rokocoko, 10 Luke McAlister, 9 John Senio; 8 Nick Williams, 7 Daniel Braid, 6 Anthony Boric, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Greg Rawlinson, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (c), 1 Tony Woodcock. Reserves: 16 Tim Dow, 17 Saimone Taumoepeau, 18 Jerome Kaino, 19 Onosai’i Tololima Auva’a, 20 Junior Poluleuigaga, 21 Ben Atiga, 22 Viliame Waqaseduadua.

Bulls v Cats

Bulls: 15 Jaco van der Westhuysen, 14 Frikkie Welsh, 13 JP Nel, 12 Wynand Olivier, 11 Bryan Habana, 10 Morné Steyn, 9 Fourie du Preez, 8 Pedrie Wanneburg, 7 Tim Dlulane, 6 Jacques Cronje, 5 Victor Matfield (c), 4 Bakkies Botha, 3 Danie Thiart, 2 Gary Botha, 1 Wessel Roux.
Subs: 16 Adriaan Strauss, 17 Jaco Engels, 18 Danie Rossouw, 19 Francois van Schouwenburg, 20 Pierre Spies, 21 Heini Adams, 22 Akona Ndungane.

Cats: 15 Earl Rose, 14 Conrad Jantjes, 13 Grant Esterhuizen, 12 Doppies la Grange, 11 Jaque Fourie, 10 André Pretorius (c), 9 Ricky Januarie, 8 Ernst Joubert, 7 Trevor Hall, 6 Cobus Grobbelaar,, 5 Gerhard Mostert, 4 KleinJan Tromp, 3 Daniel Muller, 2 Delarey du Preez, 1 Lawrence Sephaka.
Subs: 16 Willie Wepener, 17 Marius Hurter, 18 Alten Hulme, 19 AN Other, 20 Jano Vermaak, 21 Wayne Julies, 22 Wylie Human.

Byes: Highlanders, Waratahs.