Vodacom Super 14 squads

Get your fantasy teams in order with the Vodacom Super 14 squads.

Highlanders v Waratahs 28 April at 09:35 Dunedin

Highlanders: 15. Ben Blair, 14. Ben Smith, 13. Neil Brew, 12. Seilala Mapusua, 11. Richard Kahui, 10. Callum Bruce, 9. Jimmy Cowan, 8. Craig Newby, 7. Josh Blackie, 6. Hale T`Pole, 5. Filipo Levi, 4. Tom Donnelly, 3. Carl Hayman, 2. Anton Oliver (Captain), 1. Clarke Dermody
Replacements: 16. Jason MacDonald, 17. Chris King, 18. Kane Thompson, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. Ryan Bambry, 22. Roy Kinikinilau

Waratahs: 15. Peter Hewat, 14. Wendell Sailor, 13. Morgan Turinui, 12. Sam Norton-Knight, 11. Lote Tuqiri, 10. Mat Rogers, 9. Chris Whitaker (Captain), 8. David Lyons, 7. Phil Waugh, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Daniel Vickerman, 4. Alex Kanaar, 3. Alastair Baxter, 2. Adam Freier, 1. Benn Robinson
Replacements: 16. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 17. Matt Dunning, 18. William Caldwell, 19. Stephen Hoiles, 20. Brett Sheehan, 21. Daniel Halangahu, 22. Shaun Berne

Cats v Western Force 28 April at 19:10 Johannesburg

Cats: 15. Earl Rose, 14. Conrad Jantjes, 13. Grant Esterhuizen, 12. Doppies la Grange, 11. Jaque Fourie, 10. André Pretorius (Captain), 9. Enrico Januarie, 8. Ernst Joubert, 7. Trevor Hall, 6. Cobus Grobbelaar, 5. Gerhard Mostert, 4. Kleinjan Tromp, 3. Daniel Muller, 2. Delarey Du Preez, 1. Lawrence Sephaka
Replacements: 16. Frederik Willem Wepener, 17. Albertus Johannes Smit, 18. Willem Stoltz, 19. Altenstadt Hulme, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Wayne Julies, 22. Wylie Human

Force: 15. Cameron Shepherd, 14. Haig Sare, 13. Josh Graham, 12. Scott Staniforth, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Brock James, 9. Matt Henjak, 8. Scott Fava, 7. Matthew Hodgson, 6. David Pusey, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. Pat O` Connor, 3. Angus Scott, 2. Tai Mcisaac, 1. Gareth Hardy
Replacements: 16. Luke Holmes, 17. David Te Moana, 18. Luke Doherty, 19. Tim Davidson, 20. Chris O`Young, 21. Lachlan MacKay, 22. Junior Pelesasa

Hurricanes v Chiefs 29 April at 09:35 Wellington

Hurricanes: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Lome Fa`atau, 13. Ma`a Nonu, 12. Tana Umaga, 11. Shannon Paku, 10. David Holwell, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Rodney So`oialo (Captain), 7. Chris Masoe, 6. Jerry Collins, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Paul Tito, 3. Neemia Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore, 1. Joe McDonnell
Replacements: 16. Luke Mahoney, 17. John Schwalger, 18. Luke Andrews, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Brendan Haami, 21. Jimmy Gopperth, 22. Tamati Ellison

Chiefs: 15. Sosene Anesi, 14. Anthony Tahana, 13. Mils Muliaina, 12. Sam Tuitupou, 11. Sitivini Sivivatu, 10. Stephen Donald, 9. Byron Kelleher, 8. Steven Bates, 7. Marty Holah (Captain), 6. Liam Messam, 5. Sean Hohneck, 4. Bernie Upton, 3. Ben Castle, 2. Tom Willis, 1. Simms Davison
Replacements: 16. Aleki Lutui, 17. Nathan White, 18. Kristian Ormsby, 19. Nili Latu, 20. Jamie Nutbrown, 21. David Hill, 22. Mark Ranby

Brumbies v Reds 29 April at 11:40 Canberra

Brumbies: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Clyde Rathbone, 13. Stirling Mortlock (Captain), 12. Matt Giteau, 11. Mark Gerrard, 10. Gene Fairbanks, 9. George Gregan, 8. Adam Wallace-Harrison, 7. George Smith, 6. Daniel Heenan, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Alistair Campbell, 3. Guy Shepherdson, 2. Jeremy Paul, 1. Nic Henderson
Replacements: 16. James McCormack, 17. Bill Young, 18. Radike Samo, 19. Julian Salvi, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Joel Wilson, 22. Ben Batger

Reds: 15. Chris Latham, 14. Peter Hynes, 13. Ben Tune, 12. Julian Huxley, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Josh Valentine, 8. John Roe (Captain), 7. David Croft, 6. Tom McVerry, 5. James Horwill, 4. Mark Connors, 3. Rodney Blake, 2. Sean Hardman, 1. Greg Holmes
Replacements: 16. Stephen Moore, 17. Anthony Mathison, 18. Cameron Treloar, 19. Mitchell Chapman, 20. Nic Berry, 21. Steve Kefu, 22. Caleb Brown

Vodacom Cheetahs v Blues 29 April at 15:00 Bloemfontein

Cheetahs: 15. Bevin Fortuin, 14. Giscard Pieters, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Keith Lowen, 11. Gaffie du Toit, 10. Willem de Waal, 9. Noel Oelschig, 8. Ryno van der Merwe (Captain), 7. Benjamin Sebastian Vermaak, 6. Kabamba Floors, 5. Barend Pieterse, 4. Corniel van Zyl, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Tiaan Liebenberg, 1. Wian du Preez
Replacements: 16. Ollie le Roux, 17. Os du Randt, 18. Hendro Scholtz, 19. Gareth Krause, 20. Michael Claassens, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Eddie Fredericks

Blues: 15. Brent Ward, 14. Doug Howlett, 13. Anthony Tuitavake, 12. Isa Nacewa, 11. Joe Rokocoko, 10. Luke McAlister, 9. Junior Poluleuligaga, 8. Nick Williams, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Jerome Kaino, 5. Ali Williams, 4. Greg Rawlinson, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock
Replacements: 16. Tim Dow, 17. Saimone Taumoepeau, 18. Anthony Boric, 19. Onosai Tololima-Auva`a, 20. John Senio, 21. Ben Atiga, 22. George Talaava Pisi

Vodacom Bulls v Sharks 29 April at 17:00 Pretoria

Bulls: 15. Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 14. Frikkie (Barend Frederik) Welsh, 13. JP Nel, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Morne Steyn, 9. Fourie Du Preez, 8. Pedrie Wannenburg, 7. Tim Dlulane, 6. Jacques Cronje, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Bakkies Botha, 3. Danie Thiart, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Wessel Roux
Replacements: 16. Jan Adriaan Strauss, 17. Jaco Engels, 18. Danie Rossouw, 19. Francois van Schouwenburg, 20. Pierre Spies, 21. Heini Adams, 22. Akona Ndungane

Sharks: 15. Percy Montgomery, 14. Cedric Mkhize, 13. Adrian Jacobs, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Odwa Ndungane, 10. Tony Brown, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. AJ Venter, 7. Jacques Botes, 6. Warren Britz, 5. Johan Muller, 4. Johan Ackerman, 3. BJ Botha, 2. John Smit (Captain), 1. Heinke van der Merwe
Replacements: 16. Bismarck Wilhelm du Plessis, 17. Deon Carstens, 18. Albert van den Berg, 19. Keegan Daniel, 20. Scott Mathie, 21. Bradley Barritt, 22. Brent Russell

Vodacom Stormers v Crusaders 29 April at 19:10 Cape Town

Stormers: 15. Johan Pietersen, 14. Rayno Benjamin, 13. Marius Joubert, 12. De Wet Barry (Captain), 11. Jean de Villiers, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Neil de Kock, 8. Joe van Niekerk, 7. Schalk Burger Jnr, 6. Luke Watson, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. Ross Skeate, 3. Eddie Andrews, 2. Schalk Brits, 1. JD Moller
Replacements: 16. Hanyani Masana Shimange, 17. Neil Fullard, 18. Gerrie Britz, 19. Adri Badenhorst, 20. Bolla Conradie, 21. Naas Olivier, 22. Chumani Booi

Crusaders: 15. Scott Hamilton, 14. Rico Gear, 13. Casey Laulala, 12. Aaron Mauger, 11. Caleb Ralph, 10. Cameron McIntyre, 9. Kevin Senio, 8. Mose Tuali’i, 7. Johnny Leo’o, 6. Reuben Thorne (c), 5. Brad Mika, 4. Chris Jack, 3. Campbell Johnstone, 2. Corey Flynn, 1. Greg Somerville
Replacements: 16. Tone Kopelani, 17. Wyatt Crockett, 18. Craig Clarke, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Andy Ellis, 21. Dan Carter, 22. Leon MacDonald