Vodacom Super 14 squads

Get you fantasy league selections right with the squads for this weekends Vodacom Super 14 fixtures.

Hurricanes v Reds 5 May at 09:35 Wellington

Hurricanes: 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Lome Fa’atau, 13 Ma’a Nonu, 12 Tana Umaga, 11 Shannon Paku, 10 David Holwell, 9 Piri Weepu; 8 Rodney So’oialo (c), 7 Chris Masoe, 6 Jerry Collins, 5 Jason Eaton, 4 Luke Andrews, 3 Neemia Tialata, 2 Andrew Hore, 1 Joe McDonnell.
Replacements: 16 Luke Mahoney, 17 John Schwalger, 18 Ross Kennedy, 19 Thomas Waldrom, 20 Brendan Haami, 21 Jimmy Gopperth, 22 Tamati Ellison.

Reds: 15 Chris Latham, 14 Caleb Brown, 13 Ben Tune, 12 Andrew Brown, 11 Drew Mitchell, 10 Berrick Barnes, 9 Josh Valentine, 8 John Roe (c), 7 David Croft, 6 Mitchell Chapman, 5 James Horwill, 4 Mark Connors, 3 Rodney Blake, 2 Sean Hardman, 1 Greg Holmes.
Replacements: 16 Stephen Moore, 17 Anthony Mathison, 18 Cameron Treloar, 19 Tom McVerry, 20 Nic Berry, 21 Steve Kefu, 22 Tim Atkinson.

Vodacom Bulls v Crusaders 5 May at 19:10 Pretoria

Bulls: 15. Jaco van der Westhuyzen, 14. Akona Ndungane, 13. JP Nel, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Frikkie (Barend Frederik) Welsh, 10. Morne Steyn, 9. Fourie Du Preez, 8. Pedrie Wannenburg, 7. Tim Dlulane, 6. Jacques Cronje, 5. Victor Matfield (Captain), 4. Bakkies Botha, 3. Danie Thiart, 2. Gary Botha, 1. Wessel Roux
Replacements: 16. Jan Adriaan Strauss, 17. Jaco Engels, 18. Danie Rossouw, 19. Francois van Schouwenburg, 20. Pierre Spies, 21. Heini Adams, 22. Bryan Habana

Crusaders: 15 Leon MacDonald, 14 Rico Gear, 13 Casey Laulala, 12 Aaron Mauger, 11 Caleb Ralph, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Andrew Ellis; 8 Mose Tuiali’i, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Johnny Leo’o, 5 Reuben Thorne (c), 4 Chris Jack, 3 Greg Somerville, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
Replacements: 16 Tone Kopelani, 17 Campbell Johnstone, 18 Craig Clarke, 19 Brad Mika, 20 Kevin Senio, 21 Cameron McIntyre, 22 Stephen Brett/Scott Hamilton.

Chiefs v Waratahs 6 May at 09:35 Hamilton

Chiefs: 15 Mils Muliaina, 14 Antony Tahana, 13 Mark Ranby, 12 Sam Tuitupou, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 David Hill, 9 Byron Kelleher; 8 Steven Bates, 7 Marty Holah (c), 6 Jono Gibbes (c), 5 Sean Hohneck, 4 Bernie Upton, 3 Nathan White, 2 Aleki Lutui, 1 Simms Davison. Reserves: 16 Scott Linklater, 17 Deacon Manu, 18 Kristian Ormsby, 19 Liam Messam, 20 Jamie Nutbrown, 21 Stephen Donald, 22 Sosene Anesi.

Waratahs: 15 Peter Hewat, 14 Wendell Sailor, 13 Morgan Turinui, 12 Sam Norton-Knight, 11 Lote Tuqiri, 10 Mat Rogers, 9 Chris Whitaker (c); 8 David Lyons, 7 Phil Waugh, 6 Rocky Elsom, 5 Daniel Vickerman, 4 Alex Kanaar, 3 Al Baxter, 2 Adam Freier, 1 Benn Robinson. Reserves: 16 Tatafu Polota-Nau, 17 Matt Dunning, 18 Will Caldwell, 19 Stephen Hoiles, 20 Brett Sheehan, 21 Daniel Halangahu, 22 Shaun Berne.

Brumbies v Highlanders 6 May at 11:40 Canberra

Brumbies: 15 Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14 Clyde Rathbone, 13 Stirling Mortlock (c), 12 Matt Giteau, 11 Mark Gerrard, 10 Gene Fairbanks, 9 George Gregan; 8 Adam Wallace-Harrison, 7 George Smith, 6 Daniel Heenan, 5 Mark Chisholm, 4 Alistair Campbell, 3 Guy Shepherdson, 2 Jeremy Paul, 1 Bill Young. Reserves: 16 James McCormack, 17 Nic Henderson, 18 Radike Samo, 19 Julian Salvi, 20 Patrick Phibbs, 21 Joel Wilson, 22 Ben Batger.

Highlanders: 15 Ben Blair, 14 Ben Smith, 13 Neil Brew, 12 Seilala Mapusua, 11 Vilimoni Delasau, 10 Callum Bruce, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Craig Newby, 7 Josh Blackie, 6 Hoani MacDonald, 5 Filipo Levi, 4 Tom Donnelly, 3 Carl Hayman, 2 Anton Oliver (c), 1 Clarke Dermody. Reserves: 16 Jason Macdonald, 17 Chris King, 18 Kane Thompson, 19 Hale T-Pole, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Ryan Bambry, 22 Roy Kinikinilau.

Vodacom Cheetahs v Western Force 6 May at 15:00 Kimberley

Cheetahs: Bevin Fortuin, Eddie Fredericks, Ronnie Cooke, Barry Goodes, Gaffie du Toit, Willem de Waal, Falie Oelschig, Ryno van der Merwe, Ockie van Zyl, Kabamba Floors, Barend Pieterse, Corniel van Zyl, Jannie du Plessis, Tiaan Liebenberg, Os du Randt.
Replacements: Ollie le Roux, Wian du Preez, Juan Smith, Frans Viljoen, Michael Claassens, Meyer Bosman and Giscard Pieters.

Force: Cameron Shepherd, Haig Sare, Josh Graham, Scott Staniforth, Digby Ioane, Brock James, Matt Henjak, Scott Fava, Matt Hodgson, David Pusey, Nathan Sharpe (c), John Welborn, David Fitter, Tai McIsaac, Angus Scott. Reserves: Luke Holmes, David Te Moana, Pat O’Connor, Luke Doherty, Chris O’Young, Lachlan MacKay, Junior Pelesasa.

Sharks v Vodacom Stormers 6 May at 17:00 Durban

Sharks: Brent Russell, Odwa Ndungane, Andries Strauss, Bradley Barritt, Adrian Jacobs, Percy Montgomery, Ruan Pienaar, AJ Venter, Jacques Botes, Warren Britz, Johann Muller, Johan Ackermann, Brendon Botha, John Smit (capt), Deon Carstens.
Replacements: Bismarck du Plessis, Heinke van der Merwe, Albert van den Berg, Keegan Daniel, Scott Mathie, Waylon Murray, JP Pietersen

Stormers: 15. Joe Pietersen, 14. Rayno Benjamin, 13. Marius Joubert, 12. De Wet Barry (C), 11. Jean De Villiers, 10. Peter Grant, 9. Neil De Kock, 8. Joe van Niekerk, 7 Schalk Burger, 6. Luke Watson
5. Andries Bekker, 4. Ross Skeate, 3. Eddie Andrews, 2. Schalk Brits, 1. JD Moller
Replacements : 16. Hanyani Shimange, 17. Neil Fullard, 18. Gerrie Britz, 19. Adri Badenhorst, 20. Bolla Conradie, 21. Naas Olivier, 22. Chumani Booi

Cats v Blues 6 May at 19:10 Johannesburg

Cats: Earl Rose; Conrad Jantjes, Jaque Fourie, Wayne Julies, Wylie Human; André Pretorius, Jano Vermaak, Ernst Joubert, Trevor Hall, Baywatch Grobbelaar, Willem Stoltz, KleinJan Tromp, Bertus Smit, Delarey du Preez, Lawrence Sephaka.
Reserves: Willie Wepener, Pietman van Niekerk, Alten Hulme, Gerhard Vosloo, Enrico Januarie, Doppies la Grange, Grant Esterhuizen.

Blues : Brent Ward; Doug Howlett, Ben Atiga, Isa Nacewa, Joe Rokocoko; Luke McAlister, Junior Poluleuligaga, Nick Williams, Jerome Kaino, Anthony Boric, Greg Rawlinson, John Afoa, Keven Mealamu ©, Tony Woodcock.
Replacements: Tim Dow, Saimone Taumoepeau, Ali Williams, Kurtis Haiu, John Senio, Tasesa Lavea, Anthony Tuitavake