Super 14 teams: Round four

Keo.co.za brings you all the Super 14 teams as they are announced.

CHIEFS vs FORCE, HAMILTON, FRIDAY 08:35

Chiefs - Sosene Anesi, Lelia Masaga, Richard Kahui, Callum Bruce, Sitiveni Sivivatu, Stephen Donald, Brendon Leonard, Liam Messam (c), Serge Lilo, Tanerau Latimer, Kevin O’Neill, Craig Clarke, James McGougan, Aled de Malmanche, Ben May.
Subs: Hika Elliot, Joe Savage, Toby Lynn, Colin Bourke, Toby Morland, Mike Delany, Jackson Willison.

Force – Drew Mitchell, Nick Cummins, Ryan Cross, Junior Pelesasa, Cameron Shepherd, Matt Giteau, Josh Valentine, Matt Hodgson, David Pocock, Tamaiti Horua, Nathan Sharpe (c), Tom Hockings, Ben Castle, Tai McIsaac, Pek Cowan.
Subs: Luke Holmes, AJ Whalley, David Pusey, Richard Stanford, Chris O’Young, James O’Connor, Haig Sare.

WARATAHS vs REDS, SYDNEY, FRIDAY 10:40

Waratahs – Sam Norton-Knight, Lachie Turner, Rob Horne, Tom Carter, Lote Tuqiri, Kurtley Beale, Luke Burgess, Wycliff Palu, Phil Waugh (c), Ben Mowen, Will Caldwell, Dean Mumm, Al Baxter, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Benn Robinson.
Subs: Adam Freier, Dan Palmer, Chris Thomson, Dave Dennis, Brett Sheehan, Daniel Halangahu, Timana Tahu.

Reds – Mark McLinden, Digby Ioane, Charlie Fetoai, Berrick Barnes (c), Peter Hynes, Quade Cooper, Ben Lucas, Leroy Houston, Daniel Braid, Scott Higginbotham, Hugh McMeniman, Van Humphries, Dayna Edwards, Sean Hardman, Greg Holmes.
Subs: Saia Faingaa, Laurie Weeks, Adam Byrnes, Poutasi Luafutu, Will Genia, Anthony Faingaa, Blair Connor.

HURRICANES vs CHEETAHS, NEW PLYMOUTH, SATURDAY 04:30

Hurricanes – Tamati Ellison, Zac Guildford, Conrad Smith, Ma’a Nonu, Hosea Gear, Piri Weepu, Alby Mathewson, Rodney So’oialo, Scott Waldrom, Karl Lowe, Jason Eaton, Jeremy Thrush, Tim Fairbrother, Dane Coles, Neemia Tialata.
Subs: Andrew Hore/Ged Robinson, John Schwalger, Api Naikatini, Faifili Levave, Willie Ripia, Jason Kawau, David Smith.

Cheetahs - Hennie Daniller, Bjorn Basson, Piet van Zyl, Hanno Coetzee, Jongi Nokwe, Jacques-Louis Potgieter, Sarel Pretorius, Hendro Scholtz (captain), Wayne van Heerden, Heinrich Brussow, David de Villiers, Flip van der Merwe, Bees Roux, Richardt Strauss, Wiaan du Preez
Subs: Adriaan Strauss, Jean Botha, Francois Uys, Kabamba Floors, Tewis de Bruyn, Meyer Bosman, Danwell Demas.

BLUES vs SHARKS, AUCKLAND, SATURDAY 06:30

Blues - Isaia Toeava, Paul Williams, Anthony Tuitavake, Jamie Helleur, Joe Rokocoko, Jimmy Gopperth, Taniela Moa, Chris Lowrey, Onosa’i Auva’a, Jerome Kaino, Ali Williams, Kurtis Haiu, John Afoa, Keven Mealamu (c), Tony Woodcock.
Subs: Tom McCartney, Charlie Faumuina, Jay Williams, Josh Blackie, Chris Smylie, Michael Hobbs, Winston Stanley.

Sharks – Stefan Terblanche, Odwa Ndungane, Adrian Jacobs, Francois Steyn, JP Pietersen, Ruan Pienaar, Rory Kockett, Ryan Kankowski, Keegan Daniel, Jacques Botes, Johann Muller (C), Steven Sykes, Jannie du Plessis, Bismarck du Plessis, Tendai Mtawarira.
Subs: John Smit, Deon Carstens, Alistair Hargreaves, Skholiwe Ndlovu, Ross Cronje, Riaan Swanepoel, Luzuko Vulindlu.

HIGHLANDERS vs CRUSADERS, DUNEDIN, SATURDAY 08:35

Highlanders – Israel Dagg, Ben Smith, Jason Shoemark, Jayden Hayward, Fetu’u Vainikolo, Daniel Bowden, Jimmy Cowan (c), George Naoupu, Alando Soakai, Adam Thomson, Hayden Triggs, Josh Bekhuis, Clint Newland, David Hall, Chris King.
Subs: Jason Rutledge, Anthony Perenise, Tom Donnelly, Steven Setephano, Sean Romans, Mathew Berquist, Kendrick Lynn.

Crusaders – Stephen Brett, Jared Payne, Adam Whitelock, Tim Bateman, Blair Cook, Colin Slade, Andy Ellis/Kahn Fotualib’i, Thomas Waldrom, Richie McCaw (c), Kieran Read, Ross Filipo, Brad Thorn, Ben Franks/Bronson Murray, Jason Macdonald, Wyatt Crockett.
Subs: Dan Perrin, Bronson Murray/Owen Franks, Isaac Ross, George Whitelock, Kahn Fotuali’i/Tyson Keats, Ryan Crotty, Hamish Gard.

BULLS vs STORMERS, PRETORIA, SATURDAY 17:00

Bulls – Zane Kirchner, Akona Ndungane, JP Nel, Wynand Olivier, Gerhard van den Heever, Morné Steyn, Fourie du Preez (c), Pierre Spies, Pedrie Wannenburg, Deon Stegmann, Danie Rossouw, Bakkies Botha, Werner Kruger, Chiliboy Ralepelle, Gurthrö Steenkamp.
Subs: Derick Kuün, Rayno Gerber, Victor Matfield, Jacques Burger, Heini Adams, Burton Francis, Jaco Pretorius.

Stormers – Percy Montgomery, Tonderai Chavhanga, Gcobani Bobo, Jean de Villiers (c), Nick Koster, Willem de Waal, Ricky Januarie, Luke Watson, Duane Vermeulen, Schalk Burger, Andries Bekker, AJ Venter, Brian Mujati, Schalk Brits, Wicus Blaauw.
Subs: Deon Fourie, Schalk Ferreira, Adriaan Fondse, Francois Louw, Dewaldt Duvenhage, Peter Grant, Sireli Naqelevuki.

This thread will be updated as the teams are announced.