Super 14 teams: Round five

Keo.co.za brings you the Super 14 team line-ups as they are announced.

BLUES vs CHEETAHS, ALBANY, FRIDAY 08:35

Blues – Isaia Toeava, Rene Ranger, Anthony Tuitavake, Michael Hobbs, Joe Rokocoko, Jimmy Gopperth, Taniela Moa, Jerome Kaino, Justin Collins, Chris Lowrey, Ali Williams, Kurtis Haiu, John Afoa, Keven Mealamu (c), Tony Woodcock.
Subs: Tom McCartney, Tevita Mailau, Jay Williams, Onosa’i Auva’a, Chris Smylie, Jamie Helleur, Winston Stanley.

Cheetahs - Hennie Daniller, Danwel Demas, Corne Uys, Meyer Bosman, Jongi Nokwe, Jacques-Louis Potgieter, Tewis de Bruyn, Hendro Scholtz (c), Wayne van Heerden, Heinrich Brussow, David de Villiers, Nico Breedt, Bees Roux, Adriaan Strauss, Wian du Preez.
Subs: Richardt Strauss, Kobus Calldo, Francois Uys, Kabamba Floors, Sarel Pretorius, Piet van Zyl, Fabian Juries.

BRUMBIES vs WARATAHS, CANBERRA, FRIDAY 10:40

Brumbies - Mark Gerrard, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Stirling Mortlock, Tyrone Smith, Francis Fainifo, Christian Lealiifano, Joshua Holmes, Stephen Hoiles (c), George Smith, Peter Kimlin, Mark Chisholm, Ben Hand, Guy Shepherdson, Stephen Moore, Nic Henderson.
Subs: Huia Edmonds, Ben Alexander, Sitaleki Timani/Shawn Mackay, Julian Salvi, Patrick Phibbs, Matt Toomua, Clyde Rathbone.

Waratahs – Sam Norton-Knight, Lachie Turner, Rob Horne, Timana Tahu, Lote Tuqiri, Kurtley Beale, Luke Burgess, Wycliff Palu, Phil Waugh (c), Dean Mumm, Will Caldwell, Chris Thomson, Dan Palmer, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Benn Robinson. Subs: Adam Freier, Jeremy Tilse, Luke Doherty, Ben Mowen, Brett Sheehan, Daniel Halangahu, Tom Carter.

CRUSADERS vs FORCE, CHRISTCHURCH, SATURDAY 06:30

Crusaders – Leon MacDonald, Adam Whitelock, Tim Bateman, Ryan Crotty, Colin Slade, Stephen Brett, Kahn Fotuali’i, Thomas Waldrom, George Whitelock, Kieran Read (c), Isaac Ross, Brad Thorn, Bronson Murray, Jason Macdonald, Wyatt Crockett.
Subs – Dan Perrin, Owen Franks, Ross Filipo, Nasi Manu, Tyson Keats, Hamish Gard, Blair Cook.

Force – Drew Mitchell, Nick Cummins, Ryan Cross, James O’Connor, Cameron Shepherd, Matt Giteau, Josh Valentine, Tamaiti Horua, David Pocock, Richard Stanford, Nathan Sharpe (c), David Pusey, Ben Castle, Tai McIsaac, Pek Cowan. Subs: Luke Holmes, AJ Whalley, Tom Hockings, Matt Hodgson, Chris O’Young, Junior Pelesasa, Haig Sare.

HIGHLANDERS vs CHIEFS, INVERCARGILL, SATURDAY 08:35

Highlanders – TBC

Chiefs - Mils Muliaina (c), Lelia Masaga, Richard Kahui, Jackson Willison, James Wilson, Stephen Donald, Toby Morland, Liam Messam, Serge Lilo, Tanerau Latimer, Kevin O’Neill, Craig Clarke, Ben May, Aled de Malmanche, Sona Taumalolo.
Subs – Hika Elliot, James McGougan, Mark Burman, Sione Lauaki/Colin Bourke, Brendon Leonard, Mike Delany, Dwayne Sweeney.

REDS vs SHARKS, BRISBANE, SATURDAY 11:05

Reds – Mark McLinden, Blair Connor, Digby Ioane, Berrick Barnes (c), Peter Hynes, Quade Cooper, Ben Lucas; Leroy Houston, Daniel Braid, Scott Higginbotham, Hugh McMeniman, Adam Byrnes, Laurie Weeks, Sean Hardman, Ben Daley.
Subs – Saia Faingaa, Jack Kennedy, Ezra Taylor, Poutasi Luafutu, Will Genia, Anthony Faingaa, Rod Davies.

Sharks – Stefan Terblanche, Odwa Ndungane, Adrian Jacobs, Francois Steyn, JP Pietersen, Ruan Pienaar, Rory Kockott, Ryan Kankowski, Keegan Daniel, Jacques Botes, Johann Muller (C), Steven Sykes, John Smit, Bismarck du Plessis, Beast Mtawarira.
Subs: Deon Carstens, Jannie du Plessis, Albert van den Berg, Skholiwe Ndlovu, Ross Cronje, Riaan Swanepoel, Luzuko Vulindlu.

STORMERS vs LIONS, CAPE TOWN, SATURDAY 17:00

Stormers - Percy Montgomery, Nick Koster, Gcobani Bobo, Jean de Villiers (c), Sireli Naqelevuki, Willem de Waal, Ricky Januarie, Luke Watson, Duane Vermeulen, Schalk Burger, Andries Bekker, Adriaan Fondse, Brian Mujati, Schalk Brits, Wicus Blaauw.
Subs: Deon Fourie, JD Moller, AJ Venter, Francois Louw, Dewaldt Duvenhage, Peter Grant, Tonderai Chavhanga.

Lions – Louis Ludik, Ashwin Willemse, Jaque Fourie, Barry Goodes, Henno Mentz, Andre Pretorius, Jano Vermaak, Willem Alberts, Franco van der Merwe, Cobus Grobbelaar (c), Jannes Labuschagne, Anton van Zyl, Lawrence Sephaka, Willie Wepener, Heinke van der Merwe.
Subs: Hans van Dyk, Gert Muller, Gerhard Mostert, Todd Clever, Chris Jonck, Earl Rose, Shandre Frolick.

This thread will be updated as the teams are announced.