Super 14 teams: Round six

Keo.co.za brings you the Super 14 teams as they are announced.

HURRICANES vs BULLS, WELLINGTON, FRIDAY 08:35

Hurricanes – Tamati Ellison, Zac Guildford, Conrad Smith, Ma’a Nonu, Hosea Gear, Piri Weepu, Alby Mathewson, Rodney So’oialo, Scott Waldrom, Karl Lowe, Jason Eaton/Bryn Evans, Jeremy Thrush, Neemia Tialata, Andrew Hore, John Schwalger.
Subs: Dane Coles, Jacob Ellison, Evans/Api Naikatini, Faifili Levave, Willie Ripia, Jason Kawau, David Smith.

Bulls – Zane Kirchner, Akona Ndungane, JP Nel, Wynand Olivier, Gerhard van den Heever, Morné Steyn, Fourie du Preez (c), Pierre Spies, Pedrie Wannenburg, Deon Stegmann, Danie Rossouw, Bakkies Botha, Werner Kruger, Derick Kuün, Gurthrö Steenkamp.
Subs: Chiliboy Ralepelle, Rayno Gerber, Wilhelm Steenkamp, Dewald Potgieter, Heini Adams, Burton Francis, Jaco Pretorius.

HIGHLANDERS vs CHEETAHS, DUNEDIN, SATURDAY, 06:30

Highlanders – Israel Dagg, Ben Smith, Jason Shoemark, Daniel Bowden, Kendrick Lynn, Matthew Berquist, Jimmy Cowan (c), George Naoupu, Alando Soakai, Adam Thomson, Tom Donnelly, Josh Bekhuis, Clint Newland, David Hall, Chris King.
Subs – Jason Rutledge, Jamie Mackintosh, Hayden Triggs, Steven Setephano, Sean Romans, Johnny Leota, Lucky Mulipola

Cheetahs – Hennie Daniller; Danwel Demas, Corné Uys, Meyer Bosman, Fabian Juries; Jacques-Louis Potgieter, Tewis de Bruyn; Hendro Scholtz (c), Francois Uys, Heinrich Brüssow, David de Villiers, Wayne van Heerden, Bees Roux, Adriaan Strauss, Wian du Preez.
Subs: Richardt Strauss, Kobus Calldo, Nico Breedt, Kabamba Floors, Sarel Pretorius, Piet van Zyl, Hanno Coetzee.

CHIEFS vs BLUES, HAMILTON, SATURDAY 08:35

Chiefs – 15 Mils Muliaina (c), 14 Lelia Masaga, 13 Richard Kahui, 12 Callum Bruce, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Brendon Leonard, 8 Sione Lauaki, 7 Tanerau Latimer, 6 Liam Messam, 5 Kevin O’Neill, 4 Craig Clarke, 3 Ben May, 2 Aled de Malmanche, 1 Sona Taumalolo. Subs: 16 Hika Elliot, 17 James McGougan, 18 Toby Lynn, 19 Serge Lilo, 20 Toby Morland, 21 Mike Delany, 22 Dwayne Sweeney.

Blues – 15 Isaia Toeava, 14 Rene Ranger, 13 Anthony Tuitavake, 12 Michael Hobbs, 11 Joe Rokocoko, 10 Jimmy Gopperth, 9 Taniela Moa, 8 Jerome Kaino, 7 Justin Collins, 6 Chris Lowrey, 5 Ali Williams, 4 Kurtis Haiu, 3 John Afoa, 2 Keven Mealamu (c), 1 Tony Woodcock. Subs: 16 Tom McCartney, 17 Tevita Mailau/Charlie Faumuina 18 Anthony Boric/Jay Williams, 19 Onosa’i Auva’a, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Jamie Helleur, 22 Paul Williams/Winston Stanley.

WARATAHS vs CRUSADERS, SYDNEY, SATURDAY, 10:40

Waratahs – Sam Norton-Knight, Lachie Turner, Rob Horne, Tom Carter, Lote Tuqiri, Kurtley Beale, Luke Burgess, Wycliff Palu, Phil Waugh (c), Dean Mumm, Will Caldwell, Chris Thomson, Al Baxter, Tatafu Polota-Nau, Benn Robinson.
Subs – Damien Fitzpatrick, Dan Palmer, Luke Doherty, Ben Mowen, Brett Sheehan, Daniel Halangahu, Timana Tahu

Crusaders – 15 Leon MacDonald, 14 Adam Whitelock, 13 Tim Bateman, 12 Ryan Crotty, 11 Colin Slade, 10 Stephen Brett, 9 Andrew Ellis, 8 Thomas Waldrom, 7 George Whitelock, 6 Kieran Read (c), 5 Isaac Ross, 4 Brad Thorn, 3 Bronson Murray, 2 Jason Macdonald, 1 Wyatt Crockett.
Subs: 16 Daniel Perrin, 17 Owen Franks, 18 Michael Paterson, 19 Nasi Manu, 20 Kahn Fotuali’i, 21 Hamish Gard, 22 Blair Cook.

FORCE vs SHARKS, PERTH, SATURDAY 12:40

Force – James O’Connor, Scott Staniforth, Ryan Cross, Junior Palesasa, Drew Mitchell, Matt Giteau, Josh Valentine, Tamaiti Horua, David Pocock, Matt Hodgson, Nathan Sharpe (c), Tom Hockings, Ben Castle, Tai McIsaac, Pek Cowan.
Subs – Luke Holmes, AJ Whalley, David Pusey, Richard Stanford, Chris O’Young, Josh Tatupu, Haig Sare.

Sharks – Stefan Terblanche, Odwa Ndungane, Adrian Jacobs, Riaan Swanepoel, JP Pietersen, Francois Steyn, Rory Kockott, Ryan Kankowski, Keegan Daniel, Jacques Botes, Johann Muller (C), Steven Sykes, Jannie du Plessis, John Smit, Deon Carstens.
Subs: Bismarck du Plessis, Beast Mtawarira, Albert van den Berg, Justin Downey , Ross Cronje, Monty Dumond, Luzuko Vulindlu.

LIONS vs BRUMBIES, JOHANNESBURG, SATURDAY 17:00

Lions – Louis Ludik, Ashwin Willemse, Jaque Fourie, Barry Goodes, Henno Mentz, Andre Pretorius, Jano Vermaak, Ernst Joubert, Todd Clever, Cobus Grobbelaar (c), Jannes Labuschagne, Anton van Zyl, Lawrence Sephaka, Willie Wepener, Heinke van der Merwe.
Subs: Hans van Dyk, Gert Muller, Gerhard Mostert, Willem Alberts, Chris Jonck, Earl Rose, Shandre Frolick.

Brumbies – Mark Gerrard, Adam Ashley-Cooper, Stirling Mortlock, Tyrone Smith, Francis Fainifo, Christian Lealiifano, Joshua Holmes, Julian Salvi, George Smith, Peter Kimlin, Mark Chisholm, Ben Hand, Guy Shepherson, Stephen Moore, Ben Alexander.
Subs: Huia Edmonds, Nic Henderson, Sitaleki Timani, Shawn Mackay, Patrick Phibbs, Matt Toomua, Clyde Rathbone.

This thread will be updated as teams are announced.