School results (8 May)

All the school results from around the country.

Eastern Cape
Cillie 31 Hillside 10
Despatch 13 Nico Malan 11
Brandwag 18 Daniël Pienaar 13
Framesby 64 Otto du Plessis 15
Grey High 63 Wynberg 13
Humansdorp 29 DF Malherbe 8
Itembelihle 10 Andrew Rabie 5
Kingswood 15 Hudson Park 5
Marlow 15 Jim Fouché 14
Muir 27 Union High 10
Ndzondelelo 23 Uitenhage 13
Newton 29 Gill 5
Pearson 39 Woodridge 13
St Andrew’s 76 Graeme 0
Selborne 17 Queen’s 11
Sentraal 43 Hangklip 5
Solomon Mhlanga 14 McCarthy Street 13

Free State/Northern Cape
AHS Kroonstad (Rooiskool) 46 Riebeeckstad 7
Diamantveld 22 Landboudal 17
Duineveld 21 Upington 8
Hennenman vs St Dominic’s, 71-0
Kroonstad (Blouskool) 24 Goudveld 17
Louis Botha 36 Fichardtpark 11
Reitz 43 Ladybrand 17
St John’s College 22 St Andrew’s School 9
Sand du Plessis 27 Brandfort 20
Sentraal 43 Hangklip 5
Voortrekker 42 Welkom Gimnasium 38
Witteberg 12 HTS Welkom 8

KwaZulu Natal
Glenwood 9 Westville 6
Maritzburg College 26 KES 14

Gauteng
Affies 38 Pretoria Boys High 3
Brandwag (Benoni) 53 Elspark 3
Ermelo 24 Pietersburg 12
EG Jansen 60 Jeugland 14
Garsfontein 11 Zwartkop 6
Helpmekaar 29 Alberton 3
Helpmekaar 36 Dinamika 3
HTS Vereeniging 27 Driehoek 19
Hugenote 54 Hans Moore 17
John Vorster 41 Birchleigh 5
Klerksdorp 24 Merensky 15
Linden 27 Goudrif 12
Menlopark 18 HTS John Vorster 7
Monument 23 Centurion 17
Nelspruit 20 Florida 20
Overvaal 38 Drie Riviere 5
Riebeeckrand 43 Alberton 21
Roodepoort 23 Bastion 3
St Alban’s 13 St David’s 11
St John’s College 22 St Andrew’s School 9
Transvalia 36 Kemptonpark 5
Waterkloof 20 HTS Middelburg 15

Western Cape
Augsburg Gim 31 Porterville 0
Bellville South 29 Malibu 0
Boland Landbou 15 Rondebosch 13
Bishops 46 SACS 17
Brackenfell 29 Stellenberg 23
Bellville 39 President 21
Bosmansdam 28 Fairbairn 25
Charlie Hofmeyr 13 Overberg 5
Durbanville 10 Hugenote 7
Excelsior 24 Reddam 19
Eben Dönges 17 Parow 7
Fairmont 17 Bergvliet 14
Paarl Boys’ High 12 Grey College 34
Jan Kriel 55 Paarl School of Skills 7
Klein Nederburg 21 Windhoek 19
Langenhoven 19 Bonnievale 12
Langeberg 20 George 10
Langenhoven 19 Bonnievale 12
Milnerton 20 The Settlers 5
Monument Park 15 Hottentots Holland 9
Montagu 11 Ashton 0
Montagu 28 Hermanus 20
Oudtshoorn 50 Mossel Bay 20
Piketberg 80 Wesbank 5
Paarl Gym 30 Paul Roos 27
Robertson 40 Labori 6
Scottsdene 34 Violets RFC 25
Scottsville 25 Zwaanswyk 3
Stellenbosch 24 Parel Vallei 15
Strand 18 HTS Bellville 13
Swartland 50 De Kuilen 10
Swellendam 3 Montana 0
Tygerberg 63 DF Malan 3
Vredenburg 15 Vredendal 12

Source:rugby365.com