Schools results (15 May)

All the schoolboy rugby scores from around the country.

Eastern Cape
Andrew Rabie 15 Despatch 3
Bertram 21 John Walton 18
Chatty 12 Arcadia 0
Itembelihle 58 Uitenhage 14
Lungiso 10 Solomon Mhlanga 0
Muir 10 Humansdorp 7
Nico Malan 48 Newton 10
Pearson 24 Alexander Road 11
St Andrew’s 21 Queen’s 6
Solomon Mhlanga 15 Ndzondelelo 12
Victoria Park 21 Cillie 15
Westering 13 DF Malherbe 8
York 15 Woodridge 15

Free State/Griqualand West
Grey College 23 Affies 6
Landboudal 18 Louis Botha 6
President Steyn 38 Brandfort 28
Reitz 58 Marquard 0
Sentraal 41 Jim Fouché 3
Voortrekker 55 Goudveld 12
Welkom Gimnasium 17 Hentie Cilliers 7
Witteberg 58 Riebeeckstad 5

KwaZulu-Natal
Amanzimtoti 26 Grosvenor 6
Clifton 11 Kearsney 2nd XV 3
Glenwood 27 Michaelhouse 88
Hillcrest 15 Kingsway 9
Kearsney 16 George Campbell 14
Maritzburg College 26 Hilton 3
Port Shepstone 19 New Forest 16
Scottburgh 16 Durban North College 6
Thomas More 23 Kloof 13
Westville 20 DHS 0
Weston 22 Wartburg 0

Northvaal
Allen Glen 13 Floridapark 7
AHS Germiston 21 President 15
Ben Vorster 28 Pietersburg 28
Brandwag 53 Elspark 3
Brandwag 25 Hugenote 22
Centurion 49 Zwartkop 8
Die Burger 94 Adelaar 0
Die Wilgers 30 Gerrit Maritz 8
Driehoek 21 Dr Malan 11
Elsburg 25 Bracken High 20
Goudrif 22 Springs 22
Hans Moore 20 Die Anker 6
Helpmekaar 38 Roodepoort 23
HTS Sasolburg 100 Vanderbijlpark 0
Jan Viljoen 28 Bastion 106
Jeppe 15 Pretoria Boys 7
Kemptonpark 40 Florida 40
Leeuwenhof 17 Primrose 13
Menlopark 30 Eldoraigne 28
Merensky 29 Louis Trichardt 12
Noorderlig 31 HTS Springs 15
Oos-Moot 32 Garsfontein 8
Overvaal 41 Genl Smuts 16
Oosterlig 35 Delmas 14
Parktown 16 KES 16
Riebeeckrand 31 Dinamika 11
Rustenburg 12 Marais Viljoen 7
Sasolburg 5 Parys 5
Trinityhouse 36 Linden 10
Transvalia 37 HTS Vereeniging 6
Volksrust 42 Oosterland 6
Volksrust 15 Piet Retief 10
Vryburg 25 Volksrust 15
Waterkloof 23 HTS John Vorster 7

Western Cape
August 36 Charlie Hofmeyr 16
Bonnievale 49 Porterville 17
Brackenfell 39 HTS Bellville 24
Bishops 15 Stellenberg 9
Dirkie Uys 15 Hopefield 15
De Kuilen 41 Jan van Riebeeck 13
Durbanville 48 Vredenburg 3
Fairmont 20 Fish Hoek 10
Fish Hoek 41 Fairbairn 3
George 12 Parkdene 3
Hottentots Holland 26 Overberg 20
Langenhoven 30 Stellenbosch 5
Monumentpark 35 Rangers/Silvertree RFC 29
Milnerton 14 Strand 13
Montagu 19 Swellendam Secondary 16
New Orleans 10 Augsburg 10
New Orleans 45 Paulus Joubert 7
Oudtshoorn 19 Langenhoven Gim 13
Outeniqua 41 Punt 7
Paarl Gim 101 Wynberg 0
Parow 31 Scottsville 17
Paul Roos 71 SACS 3
Piketberg 35 Schoonspruit 29
President 31 Bosmansdam 12
Robertson 9 Montagu 5
Rondebosch 41 DF Malan 5
Scottsdene 37 Macassar RFC 10
Sentraal 23 Zwartberg 17
Swartland 14 New Orleans 10
Swellendam 25 Langeberg 15
Swellendam 28 Knysna 0
Table View 18 JG Meiring 5
Tygerberg 38 Bellville 12
The Settlers 17 Parel Vallei 8
Uniondale 13 Wittedrif 10
Vredendal 11 Calvinia 10
Wesbank 24 Porterville 21
York 15 Woodridge 15
Zwartberg 12 Dysseldorp 5

Source: rugby365.com