Results: 30th April

Keo.co.za brings you the schoolboy rugby results for the last weekend of April.

Eastern Cape
Dale 38 EG Jansen 23
Daniël Pienaar 20 Millfield 8
Diamantveld 47 Framesby 10
Grey High School 65 FNB Invitation 6
Marlow 66 Wildeklawer Kings 12
Nico Malan 20 Helpmekaar 17
Queen’s College 27 Northwood 0
St Andrew’s College 18 St Alban’s 17
Selborne 22 Monument 20

Free State/Griqualand West
Brandfort 22 Hoërskool Bloemfontein 7
Diamantveld 47 Framesby 10
Grey College 14 Paarl Gim 10
Grey College 24 Kearsney 3
Hentie Cilliers 24 Hoërskool Kroonstad (Blouskool) 12
Hoërskool Kroonstad 36 Riebeeckstad 15
HTS Welkom 12 Riebeeckstad 5
Marlow 66 Wildeklawer Kings 12
Noord-Kaap 24 Pretoria Boys High 10
Tygerberg 20 Upington 10
Welkom Gimnasium 14 AHS Kroonstad (Rooiskool) 13
Wilgerivier 54 Paul Erasmus 0
Witteberg 26 Goudveld 22

KwaZulu Natal
Glenwood 34 EG Jansen 22
Grey Bloem 24 Kearsney 3
Jeppe 15 DHS 14
Maritzburg College 37 Hilton 12
Paarl Gim 30 Glenwood 17
Queen’s College 27 Northwood 0
St Charles 10 Noordheuwel 10
Westville 15 Kearsney 12

Northvaal
Affies 54 Florida 3
Affies 25 Paarl Boys’, High 10
Bishops 40 Hoërskool Eldoraigne 27
Dale 38 EG Jansen 23
FNB Invitation 42 Parktown 5
Glenwood 34 EG Jansen 22
Golden Lions XV 14 Nic Diedericks 10
Golden Lions XV 29 St John’s (Johannesburg) 14
HTS Middelburg 38 Outeniqua 10
Jeppe 15 DHS 14
KES 19 Rondebosch 17
Marais Viljoen 47 Christ’s College, New Zealand 7
Menlopark 27 St George’s (Zimbabwe) 18
Monument 40 Boland Landbou 13
Nico Malan 20 Helpmekaar 17
Noord-Kaap 24 Pretoria Boys High 10
Outeniqua 17 St Stithians 13
Paarl Boys’ High 41 St John’s (Harare) 8
Paul Roos 48 Nelspruit 8
Potchefstroom Gim 24 Riebeeckrand 10
St Andrew’s College 18 St Alban’s 17
St Benedict’s College 21 Trinityhouse 19
St Davids Inanda 21 Krugersdorp High 3
St Charles 10 Noordheuwel 10
Sutherland 20 Monnas Kwaggas 13
SACS 14 Jeppe 12
Selborne 22 Monument 20
Waterkloof 48 Paul Roos 10

Western Cape
Affies 25 Paarl Boys’ High 10
Bishops 40 Hoërskool Eldoraigne 27
Bredasdorp 20 Langenhoven 15
Grey Bloem, 14 Paarl Gim 10
Grey Bloem 24 Kearsney 3
HTS Middelburg 38 Outeniqua 10
KES 19 Rondebosch 17
Monument 40 Boland Landbou 13
Outeniqua 17 St Stithians 13
Paarl Boys’ High 41 St John’s (Harare) 8
Paarl Gim 30 Glenwood 17
Paul Roos 48 Nelspruit 8
SACS 14 Jeppe 12
Scottsdene 35 Wellington 20
Tygerberg 20 Upington 10
Waterkloof 48 Paul Roos 10
Wynberg 36 Windhoek 24
Zisukhamyo 34 Albertinia 0