Vodacom Super 14 teams (Round 1)

Here are the teams for the opening round of the Vodacom Super 14.

Blues V Hurricanes 10 February at 08:35 Auckland

Blues : 15. Isa Nacewa, 14. Doug Howlett, 13. Ben Atiga, 12. Luke McAlister / Rua Tipoki, 11. Joe Rokocoko, 10. Tasesa Lavea, 9. John Senio, 8. Angus MacDonald, 7. Daniel Braid, 6. Nick Williams, 5. Greg Rawlinson, 4. Ali Williams, 3. John Afoa, 2. Keven Mealamu (Captain), 1. Tony Woodcock

Replacements: 16. Tim Dow, 17. Mike Noble / Saimone Taumoepeau, 18. Kurtis Haiu, 19. Justin Collins, 20. Steve Devine, 22. Brent Ward, 32. Anthony Tuitavaike

Hurricanes: 15. Isaia Toeava, 14. Lome Fa`atau, 13. Conrad Smith, 12. Tana Umaga, 11. Ma`a Nonu, 10. Jimmy Gopperth, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Rodney So`oialo (Captain), 7. Chris Masoe, 6. Jerry Collins, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Luke Andrews, 3. Neemia Tialata, 2. Andrew Hore, 1. Joe McDonnell

Replacements: 16. Luke Mahoney, 17. Timothy Fairbrother, 18. Paul Tito, 19. Thomas Waldrom, 20. Brendan Haami, 21. David Holwell, 22. Shannon Paku

Western Force v Brumbies 10 February at 13:05 Perth

Western Force : 15. James Hilgendorf, 14. Scott Staniforth, 13. Junior Pelesasa, 12. Lachlan MacKay, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Scott Daruda, 9. Matt Henjak, 8. Scott Fava, 7. Matthew Hodgson, 6. Luke Doherty, 5. Nathan Sharpe (Captain), 4. John Welborn, 3. David Fitter, 2. Brendan Cannon, 1. Gareth Hardy

Replacements: 16. Tai Mcisaac, 17. David Te Moana, 18. David Pusey, 19. Richard Brown, 20. Chris O`Young, 21. Josh Graham, 22. Cameron Shepherd

Brumbies: 15. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 14. Clyde Rathbone, 13. Stirling Mortlock (Captain), 12. Matt Giteau, 11. Mark Gerrard, 10. Stephen Larkham, 9. George Gregan, 8. George Smith, 7. Julian Salvi, 6. Daniel Heenan, 5. Mark Chisholm, 4. Alistair Campbell, 3. Nic Henderson, 2. Jeremy Paul, 1. Bill Young

Replacements: 16. David Palavi, 17. Guy Shepherdson, 18. Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19. Jone Tawake, 20. Patrick Phibbs, 21. Gene Fairbanks, 22. Joel Wilson

Vodacom Cheetahs v Vodacom Bulls 10 February at 19:10 Bloemfontein

Vodacom Cheetahs : 1. Wian du Preez 2. Tiaan Liebenberg 3. Jannie du Plessis 4. Corniel Van Zyl 5. Barend Pieterse 6. Kabamba Floors 7. Juan Smih (C) 8. Ryno van der Merwe 9. Michael Claassens 10. Meyer Bosman 11. Sinethemba Zweni 12. Barry Goodes 13. Ronnie Cooke 14. Giscard Peters 15. Bevin Fortuin

Subs: 16. Trevor Leota 17. Os du Randt 18. Ockie van Zyl 19. Frans Viljoen 20. Falie Oelsigh 21. Willem de Waal 22. Gaffie du Toit

Bulls : Johan Roets, Akona Ndungane, JP Nel, Wynand Olivier, Bryan Habana, Derick Hougaard, Fourie du Preez, Jacques Cronje, Johan Wasserman, Danie Rossouw, Francois van Schouwenburg, Bakkies Botha, Danie Thiart, Kobus van der Walt, Jaco Engels.

Replacements: Chiliboy Ralepelle, Wessel Roux, Pedrie Wannenburg, Pierre Spies, Heinie Adams, Morne Steyn, Riaan van der Bergh.

Crusaders v Highlanders 11 February at 08:35 Christchurch

Highlanders: 15 Ben Blair, 14 Vilimoni Delasau, 13 Neil Brew, 12 Seilala Mapusua, 11 Roy Kinikinilau, 10 Nick Evans, 9 Jimmy Cowan, 8 Filipo Levi, 7 Josh Blackie, 6 Craig Newby, 5 James Ryan, 4 Tom Donnelly, 3 Carl Hayman, 2 Anton Oliver (c), 1 Clarke Dermody.

Replacements: 16 Jason Macdonald, 17 Nick White, 18 Hoani MacDonald, 19Hale T Pole, 20 Chris Smylie, 21 Callum Bruce, 22 Richard Kahui.

Crusaders: 15 Leon MacDonald, 14 Rico Gear, 13 Caleb Ralph, 12 Aaron Mauger, 11 Scott Hamilton, 10 Daniel Carter, 9 Kevin Senio, 8 Mose Tuiali’i, 7 Richie McCaw (c), 6 Reuben Thorne, 5 Ross Filipo, 4 Chris Jack, 3 Campbell Johnstone, 2 Corey Flynn, 1 Greg Somerville.

Replacement: 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Kevin O’Neill, 19 Johnny Leo’o, 20 Andrew Ellis, 21 Cameron McIntyre, 22 Casey Laulala.

Reds v Waratahs 11 February at 11:40 Brisbane

Reds: 15. Chris Latham, 14. Tim Atkinson, 13. Julian Huxley, 12. Elton Flatley, 11. Drew Mitchell, 10. Berrick Barnes, 9. Sam Cordingly, 8. John Roe (Captain), 7. David Croft, 6. Mitchell Chapman, 5. Hugh McMeniman, 4. Mark Connors, 3. Rodney Blake, 2. Sean Hardman, 1. Greg Holmes

Replacements: 16. Stephen Moore, 17. Tom Court, 18. James Horwill / Cameron Treloar, 19. Tom McVerry, 20. Nic Berry, 21. Lloyd Johansson, 22. Henari Veratau

Waratahs : 15. Sam Norton-Knight, 14. Wendell Sailor, 13. Lote Tuqiri, 12. Morgan Turinui, 11. Peter Hewat, 10. Tim Donnelly, 9. Chris Whitaker (Captain), 8. David Lyons, 7. Phil Waugh, 6. Rocky Elsom, 5. Daniel Vickerman, 4. William Caldwell, 3. Alastair Baxter, 2. Adam Freier, 1. Matt Dunning

Replacements: 16. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 17. Benn Robinson, 18. Alex Kanaar, 19. Wycliff Palu, 20. Stephen Hoiles, 21. Shaun Berne, 22. Daniel Halangahu

Cats v Vodacom Stormers 11 February at 17:00 Johannesburg

Cats: 15. Earl Rose, 14. Wylie Human, 13. Jaque Fourie, 12. Wayne Julies, 11. Jorrie Muller, 10. Tiaan Snyman, 9. Enrico Januarie, 8. Ernst (Jouba) Joubert, 7. Wikus van Heerden (Captain), 6. Cobus Grobbelaar, 5. Jannes Labuschagne, 4. Trevor Hall, 3. Marius Hurter, 2. Lukas van Biljon, 1. Pietman van Niekerk

Replacements: 16. Delarey Du Preez, 17. Lawrence Sephaka, 18. Kleinjan Tromp, 19. Willem Stoltz, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Gideon la Grange, 22. Grant Esterhuizen

Stormers : 15 Werner Greeff, 14 Rayno Benjamin, 13 De Wet Barry (c), 12 Jean de Villiers, 11 Jongi Nokwe, 10 Peter Grant, 9 Bolla Conradie, 8 Adri Badenhorst, 7 Schalk Burger, 6 Luke Watson, 5 Andries Bekker, 4 Ross Skeate, 3 Eddie Andrews, 2 Hanyani Shimange, 1 JD Moller

Replacements: 16 Schalk Brits, 17 Attie Winter, 18 Henk Eksteen, 19 Dawid Hendricks, 20 Neil de Kock, 21 Naas Olivier, 22 Justin Peach

Sharks v Chiefs 11 February at 19:10 Durban

Sharks : 15. JP Pietersen, 14. Dusty Noble, 13. Gcobani Bobo, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Henno Mentz, 10. Percy Montgomery, 9. Ruan Pienaar, 8. Jacques Botes, 7. AJ Venter ©, 6. Warren Britz, 5. Johann Muller, 4. Johan Ackermann, 3. Brendon Botha, 2. Skipper Badenhorst, 1. Heinke van der Merwe

Replacements: 16. Jody Jenneker, 17. Brent Moyle, 18. Albert van den Berg, 19. Daniel Farani, 20. Sandile Nxumalo, 21. Bradley Barritt, 22. Brent Russell

Chiefs : 15 Mils Muliaina, 14 Sosene Anesi, 13 Niva Ta’auso, 12 Sam Tuitupou, 11 Sitiveni Sivivatu, 10 Stephen Donald, 9 Byron Kelleher; 8 Sione Lauaki, 7 Marty Holah, 6 Steven Bates, 5 Sean Hohneck, 4 Bernie Upton, 3 Ben Castle, 2 Tom Willis (c), 1 Simms Davison.

Replacements: 16 Aleki Lutui, 17 Deacon Manu, 18 Kristian Ormsby, 19 Liam Messam, 20 Jamie Nutbrown, 21 Loki Crichton, 22 Mark Ranby.